Raw Nutrition Dietary Supplement - Product Front | Svpplements

Raw Nutrition

Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings

Precise 2.5mg Yohimbine HCl. No blend. Full control.

$20.99 $0.17/serving
0

SuppVault Score

Solid — clinically credible

Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings

Six dimensions, weighted by category. Each is scored 0–10 from the supplement-facts panel data and the 2,607-ingredient knowledge base.

  • Clinical Dosing 10/10
  • Label Transparency 10/10
  • Manufacturing 4/10
  • Testing 3/10
  • Inactive Ingredients 9/10
  • Value 10/10
See the full algorithm → Read methodology

Scores are deterministic — same label in, same score out. Proprietary blends naturally score lower on transparency by design, not as a penalty.

100 Day Guarantee Opened OK · Full refund
Free Shipping Orders over $39
Hand Packed Climate-controlled
Currently out of stock Restock notifications coming soon
✓ Label Verified✓ No Prop Blends⚠ Review Advised
2.5mg Yohimbine HCl per capsule
Standalone dose for precise tolerance testing
No proprietary blend confusion
Designed for fasted cardio use
Alpha-2 antagonism supports lipolysis
120 transparent single-ingredient servings
"Great when I want a sharper, more dialed-in feel before fasted cardio or a cut phase session. It gives a noticeable boost in drive and focus without needing a full pre-workout."
Verified buyer
Product Intelligence
🌱 Veggie Capsules
SuppVault Summary

Raw Yohimbine HCL is a minimalist, single-ingredient fat-loss tool for precise stimulant control. Each capsule delivers 2.5mg of yohimbine HCl with no proprietary blend, making it easy to assess tolerance and use strategically for fasted cardio or cutting phases.

Great Fit

  • Physique athletes in a cutting phase
  • Experienced stimulant users who build custom stacks
  • Fasted cardio users wanting targeted fat-loss support
  • Pre-workout users avoiding multi-ingredient burners
  • Dieters wanting transparent standalone thermogenic dosing
  • Travelers needing simple capsule-based fat-loss support
  • Users testing tolerance before higher dosing
  • Athletes avoiding proprietary blend fat burners

Not Ideal If

  • Anyone under 18 should not use this product.
  • Pregnant or nursing women should avoid this stimulant formula.
  • People with anxiety or stimulant sensitivity should avoid use.
  • Those with blood pressure or heart concerns should not use.
  • Anyone using other stimulants aggressively should use extreme caution.
⚠️ Allergen Information +
Contains:
Manufactured in a facility that also processes:
MilkSoyEggsWheatTree NutsPeanutsFishShellfish
Composition Details
Delivery Tech: Hcl Salt

Brand-Published Lab Tests

Raw Nutrition publishes test results from independent third-party labs. Svpplements links to the manufacturer’s data — we don’t test products ourselves.

Lab data is published by the manufacturer. Svpplements neither verifies nor warrants third-party test results — we curate the link so you can check the source. How we evaluate testing →
Buy more, save more

Stack discount

Discount applied automatically in cart.

  • Ships Monday
Have a question about this product?
Timing & Effects
When Pre workout
Time Avoid evening
What You'll Feel
0-10 min
Easy capsule dosing with no mixing required
10-25 min
Early alertness and subtle body-warmth may begin
💪
25-45 min
Ideal window to start fasted cardio or training
🎯
45-120 min
Stimulatory effects feel strongest and most noticeable
🎯
2-4 hours
Effects gradually taper depending on sensitivity and stack
1-4 weeks
Best results depend on deficit, timing, and consistency
Formula Deep Dive

Deep Dive

Fat burn 1
Yh
Yohimbine HCL
2.5mg
Fat burn: 1

Yohimbine HCL

2.5mg Dose
Daily Value
Disclosed Transparency
View full research →
1 Disclosed
1 Total
0 Trademarked
0 In Blends

Dose Audit

Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings
BASE Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings
$20.99
Raw Nutrition | Creatine Mono | 30 Servings
$15.95$0.53/srv 30 servings

Yohimbine supports the cutting-phase side of the equation, while creatine helps preserve high-intensity performance and training quality when calories are lower. That combination is valuable because effective fat loss still depends on keeping resistance training output as high as possible.

Take yohimbine 30–45 minutes pre-cardio or pre-workout; take creatine daily at any convenient time.

Stim-Free Pre-WorkoutPUMP

A stim-free pre-workout pairs especially well with standalone yohimbine because it lets you add pumps, hydration, and performance support without automatically piling on more caffeine. This is one of the cleanest ways to build a custom cut stack while controlling total stimulant intensity.

Take yohimbine 30–45 minutes before training; take the stim-free pre-workout 20–30 minutes before training.

Electrolyte/Hydration FormulaHYDRATION ELECTROLYTE

Cutting phases, morning cardio, and stimulant use can all make hydration more important. Electrolytes help maintain training quality, fluid balance, and session performance while yohimbine provides the adrenergic push.

Take yohimbine before cardio or training; sip electrolytes before and during the session.

Whey Isolate or Lean ProteinPROTEIN

Yohimbine is a cutting-phase tool, but retaining lean mass still depends heavily on adequate protein intake. Pairing it with a high-quality protein source helps support recovery and body-composition outcomes while dieting.

Take yohimbine pre-cardio or pre-workout; use protein post-workout or whenever it best fits your daily intake.

Stack Total
calculating...
Per Day
Includes base product + selected items
Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings83
$20.99
This Product
$/srv: $1.50
This Product Wins

This is better for users wanting exact standalone dosing without a multi-ingredient thermogenic formula.

$/srv: $1.67
Them

It likely has a broader fat-loss formula for users wanting a more complete burner approach.

$/srv: $0.50
Tie

This is stronger for acute stimulant-style fat-loss support, while that product fits a milder stack.

$/srv: $0.42
Tie

Both appeal to buyers who want a simple, transparent single-ingredient fat-loss tool.

Frequently bought together

Comparison

How this stacks up

Side-by-side against the closest competitors. Score reflects clinical dosing, transparency, and testing.

Comparison data combines live storefront pricing with our SuppVault analysis. Competitor scores reflect public-label data; manufacturer-side changes may not be reflected in real time.

More Information
Full Product Description Article

Raw Nutrition Yohimbine HCL is a minimalist, single-ingredient stimulant and fat-loss tool built around one job: delivering a precise dose of yohimbine HCl without the clutter of a multi-ingredient burner. That matters because yohimbine is not an ingredient you want hidden inside a proprietary blend or buried under vague “thermogenic matrix” labeling. It has a real mechanism, a narrow comfort window for some users, and a dose-response relationship that rewards precision. Raw keeps the formula transparent: 2.5mg yohimbine HCl per veggie capsule, 120 servings per bottle, no proprietary blend, no disguised stimulant stack.

Yohimbine HCl is the hydrochloride salt form of yohimbine, an alkaloid best known for antagonizing alpha-2 adrenergic receptors. In plain English, alpha-2 receptors act like a brake on norepinephrine-driven fat mobilization. By blocking that brake, yohimbine increases sympathetic drive and promotes lipolysis, particularly in settings where insulin is low. That is why yohimbine is most often used before fasted cardio or pre-workout during a calorie deficit rather than with a high-carb meal. Research and applied sports nutrition practice commonly place useful oral dosing around 0.1–0.2mg/kg bodyweight, which means a 2.5mg capsule is not a full-bodyweight-based “clinical dose” for most users by itself, but it is a highly practical and intelligent modular dose. For lighter users or stimulant-sensitive users, one capsule may be enough. For experienced users, it allows gradual titration upward rather than forcing an aggressive one-shot dose.

What do you feel? Typically: a noticeable increase in alertness, body warmth, and training drive, especially when taken away from food. Some users also notice reduced appetite and a more pronounced “wired” feel than they get from milder thermogenic ingredients like grains of paradise or green tea extract. That sharper effect is exactly why precise capsule dosing matters. Yohimbine is effective, but it is not casual.

The synergy story here is intentionally simple: there is no internal synergy because this is a standalone ingredient, and that is a strength, not a weakness. Yohimbine is often better used as a modular add-on than as part of a fixed fat burner because users vary dramatically in tolerance. A standalone 2.5mg capsule lets you pair it strategically with caffeine, cardio, or a stim-free pre-workout while keeping control over total stimulant load.

From a transparency standpoint, this formula is excellent. One active ingredient, one disclosed dose, no proprietary blend. In a category full of overdressed labels and under-explained stimulant cocktails, Raw Nutrition Yohimbine HCL does the honest thing: it tells you exactly what you are getting.

What should you expect? Day 1 is about assessing tolerance. Taken 30–45 minutes before fasted cardio or training, most users notice a quicker rise in stimulation than with non-stim fat-loss products. Over 2–4 weeks of consistent, appropriately timed use during a calorie deficit, the real benefit is not a magical change in body composition by itself—it is sharper sympathetic drive, better adherence for some users through appetite suppression, and a more purposeful fat-loss protocol when training, nutrition, and timing are already in place.

Science & Clinical References 10 citations
Alpha-2 Adrenergic Receptor Antagonism3 studies

Yohimbine HCl acts primarily as an alpha-2 adrenergic receptor antagonist. These receptors normally function as inhibitory checkpoints that dampen norepinephrine release and reduce lipolytic signaling in adipose tissue. By blocking that brake, yohimbine can amplify sympathetic output and increase the likelihood of stored fat mobilization. This is one reason it is often positioned for use when insulin is lower and catecholamine signaling is more favorable.

Why Fasted Timing Matters3 studies

The practical rationale for fasted use is tied to insulin biology and receptor-level signaling. Elevated insulin tends to blunt lipolysis, which can reduce the usefulness of compounds that depend on adrenergic fat-mobilization pathways. In lower-insulin conditions, the physiological environment is more permissive for norepinephrine-driven release of fatty acids from adipose tissue. That is why pre-cardio, empty-stomach use is a recurring strategy in physique-cutting contexts.

Dose Precision and Response Variability2 studies

Yohimbine has a relatively narrow comfort window compared with many general-use fat-loss ingredients. Individual response can vary significantly due to bodyweight, baseline stimulant tolerance, anxiety sensitivity, and the presence of other stimulants. A transparent 2.5mg capsule matters because it allows stepwise titration rather than forcing users into a hidden blend. From a formulation perspective, precision is clinically more valuable here than ingredient variety.

Stimulatory Feel Versus Fat-Loss Utility2 studies

The subjective experience of yohimbine often includes alertness, urgency, and mild thermogenic body warmth, but those effects are not identical to actual fat loss. Its utility depends on context: caloric deficit, consistent training, adequate activity, and appropriate timing. In other words, yohimbine can support fat-loss efforts mechanistically, but it does not replace the foundational energy-balance variables driving physique change. This distinction is especially important in advanced cutting phases.

Product Details Specs
Product Type Fat Burner
Category single-ingredient stimulant thermogenic
Brand Raw Nutrition
Form Capsule
Servings 120
Dietary Vegetarian
How to Take — Training Protocol4 phases

How to Use Raw | Yohimbine HCL

Day 1-3
Tolerance Check
Start with 1 capsule to assess tolerance, even if you use caffeine regularly.
30-45 minutes before fasted cardio
Pre-Cardio Timing
Take 1 capsule with water before morning cardio when insulin is low.
30-45 minutes before training
Pre-Workout Timing
Use before training if you have not eaten a carbohydrate-heavy meal recently.
Same day use
Stack Control
Keep other stimulants conservative until you know how 2.5mg Yohimbine HCL affects you.
Warnings
Contains 2.5mg Yohimbine HCL per capsule and may cause jitters, anxiety, rapid heartbeat, or elevated blood pressure in sensitive users.
Do not combine aggressively with high caffeine intakes until tolerance is established.
Avoid use late in the day because Yohimbine HCL may disrupt sleep.
Do not use if pregnant, nursing, under 18, or if you have cardiovascular or anxiety-related concerns without medical guidance.
Cycling: Cycling is optional, but many users reserve Yohimbine HCL for dedicated cutting blocks rather than year-round use.
Quick Answers

Quick Answers

How much yohimbine HCl is in each serving of Raw Nutrition Yohimbine HCL?

Each serving provides 2.5mg yohimbine HCl in 1 veggie capsule. Because this is a standalone formula with no proprietary blend, you know exactly how much active ingredient you are getting per dose.

Is 2.5mg of yohimbine HCl a strong dose?

It is a meaningful dose, especially for first-time users or those sensitive to stimulants, but it is not an aggressive bodyweight-based dose for most experienced users. In practice, 2.5mg works well as a tolerance-testing and titration-friendly starting point.

When should I take Raw Nutrition Yohimbine HCL?

The most common use is 30–45 minutes before fasted cardio or before training during a calorie deficit. Yohimbine is generally used best when insulin is low, so taking it with a high-carb meal is usually not ideal.

Can I stack this with caffeine or pre-workout?

Yes, but carefully. Yohimbine HCl can feel significantly stronger when combined with caffeine, so if you are stacking it with coffee or a pre-workout, start conservatively and assess the combined stimulant response.

What does yohimbine HCl actually do?

Yohimbine blocks alpha-2 adrenergic receptors, which normally act as a brake on norepinephrine-mediated fat mobilization. Users often notice increased alertness, a warmer thermogenic feel, and a more driven state for cardio or training.

Is this product better than a typical fat burner blend?

If your priority is precision, yes. Many fat burners hide yohimbine inside blends or combine it with multiple other stimulants, while this product gives you one disclosed active ingredient at one exact dose so you can build your own stack intelligently.

Do I need to cycle Raw Nutrition Yohimbine HCL?

It is best viewed as a situational cutting-phase tool rather than an all-year staple. Many users reserve it for active fat-loss phases and adjust use based on tolerance, total stimulant intake, and training schedule.

Will this suppress appetite?

For some users, yes. Yohimbine often produces a noticeable stimulant effect that can reduce hunger perception, though the response varies by individual and should not be treated as a substitute for diet structure.

Is Raw Nutrition Yohimbine HCL suitable for beginners?

Not ideal for true beginners to stimulants. Although the 2.5mg capsule size is a smart place to start, yohimbine has a more specific and sometimes harsher response profile than basic caffeine.

Are there any inactive ingredients I should know about?

Yes. The inactive ingredients are microcrystalline cellulose, hypromellose for the veggie capsule, and silica. Users with sensitivities to excipients should review those before purchase.
83

SuppVault Score

Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings

💊 Clinical Dosing 10/10

1/1 key ingredients with disclosed doses

🏷 Label Transparency 10/10

Full label disclosure

🏭 Manufacturing 4/10

No manufacturing certifications found

🔬 Testing 3/10

No third-party certification found

🧪 Inactive Ingredients 9/10

Minimal inactive ingredients

💰 Value 10/10

$0.17/serving — well below $1.50 category median

Scores are relative to category averages. Proprietary blends score lower on transparency naturally — this is neutral fact, not penalty.

Athlete status

Verified athletes can view NCAA, WADA, and high-school compliance status for this product.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult your physician before use if you have a medical condition or take medications.

Need 1-on-1 expert advice?

Drop your number and our team will instantly text you.

connected

Our team is on it. Check your texts — real advice, real fast.

Related Products

More from Raw Nutrition

Shop all Raw Nutrition →

More in Energy & Focus

Shop all Energy & Focus →
Premium tier

Next-tier upgrade

Higher-scoring formulas the brain ranks above this product.

Recently Viewed

Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings $20.99
100-Day Guarantee Free Returns Authentic Stock
Raw Nutrition | Yohimbine HCL | 120 Servings
100-Day Guarantee Free Returns Authentic Stock
$20.99